Abdou Bojang from The
Gambia  
Nickname: Abdou  

Age: 14 years, 0 months

Birthday: November 6, 2002
Charity that mean a lot to me.
CHILDFUND:

Two great kids below that I sponsored from
Gambia and Zambia, Africa:
Phone: 800-776-6767
Gift Ngulube from Zambia  
Nickname: Gift  

Age: 12 years, 1 months

Birthday: October 1, 2004
2015 - Honorary Scholarship
Committee Member ( American
Indian Education Foundation)
K00950188

ChildFund International
Hey Sponsors, we want to hear from you! As someone truly making a difference for #children in need – tell us what sponsorship means to you! Help us finish the sentence
– “I sponsor because...” We can’t wait to hear your life-changing stories!
Unlike · Comment · Share · October 3
Top Comments
You and 121 others like this.
4 shares
Comments
Joyce Williams Graves

Write a comment...

Choose File
Joyce Williams Graves
Joyce Williams Graves I sponsor because it feels good to give something back. I sponsor two children, and I feel GREAT about being
able to help them in any way. I wanted to help to make a difference in these two young boys’ lives, and their families. God has blessed
me, so I wanted to do something by returning a blessing to others. I have been a sponsor for many years. It’s so rewarding to see these
two young boys grow over the years. However, I am the one who have been truly blessed. Thanks
Like · Reply · a few seconds ago
Gloria Carley
Gloria Carley I sponsor because.. It warms my heart to know I can make a difference in a child and young adults life.I love them as I love my own children.
Like · Reply · Page responded privately · 7 · October 3 at 5:40pm
Monika Łempińska
Monika Łempińska I sponsor because I can and want, and because I just love to get letters from my girl or to watch her smilling face on the photos. I'm happy that she is
happy, that I can make a diffrerence for her!
Like · Reply · Page responded privately · 5 · October 4 at 11:43am
Lisa Werner
Lisa Werner I sponsor because I want to give a young girl the opportunity to break the cycle of poverty and be the best she can be. But most of all, I sponsor because I
want her to be happy.
Like · Reply · Page responded privately · 4 · October 4 at 11:05am